Past Results

To view the series results for all classes in past Top of the Gulf Regattas, please follow the links below.

2016 resuts
Keelboat and Multihulls  (classes 1-6)  
Single Handed Monohull Dinghies and Double Handed Monohull Dinghies (classes 9-11)
Thailand Optimist National Championships - A Fleet | B Fleet (class 12)
RS:One Asian Championship - Men | Women

2015 results
Keelboat and Multihulls (classes 1-6)
Single Handed Monohull Dinghies and Double Handed Monohull Dinghies (classes 9-11)
Thailand Optimist National Championships
RS:One Asian Championship

2014 results - all classes.

2013 results - all classes.

2012 results - keelboat and multhill classes only.

2011 results - all classes.

2010 results - all classes.

2009 results - all classes.



Winners in each class since the beginning (2005)

2005 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  Keelboat Pook Mackinson Ocean Multihull Kirati Assakul
  Cruising Keelboat Dick Sanders Beach Catamaran Damrongsak Vongtim
  Sportsboat John Vause Optimist Benjamas Poonpat
  Platu Neil Sample Monohull Sutee Poonpat
         
2006 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  Keelboat IRC David Lindahl Laser Thanakan Korkerp
  Keelboat Thaicap Jim Ellis Open Dinghy Paradorn Chuasa-nea
  Platu Martin Kaye Optimist Benjamas Poonpat
  Ocean Multihull Radab Kanjanavanit Super Mott Chindanai Tanbuakee
  Beach Catamaran Damrongsak Vongtim    
         
2007 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  Keelboat IRC David Lindhal Laser Nik Ashraf Qaedl
  Keelboat Thaicap Tetsuo Ogino Optimist Navee Thamsoontorn
  Platu Wiwat Poonpat Super Mott Kitipong Khambang
  Ocean Multihull Kirati Assakul    
         
2008 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  Keelboat Pascal Leray Beach Catamaran Damrongsak Vongtim
  Cruising Keelboat David Bell Dinghy Nik Ashraf Qaedl
  Sport Boat Kipsan Beck Optimist Noppakao Poonpat
  Platu Scott Duncanson Super Mott THA 69
  Ocean Multihull Kirati Assakul Windsurf Therapat Thaveepromotekullavong
         
2009 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  IRC Racing 1 Matt Allen Hobie 16 Damrongsak Vongtim/ Kidsada Vongtim
  IRC Racing 2 Damrongsak Pongwichien Hobie Tiger Aroon Ruangjarongpong/ Narongrit Beakeaw
  IRC Cruising Renfred Tay Monohull Dinghy Navee Thamsoontorn
  Platu Ray Roberts Optimist Noppakao Poonpat
  Ocean Multihull Radab Kanjanavanit    
         
2010 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  IRC Racing 1 Ray Roberts Hobie 16 Damrongsak Vongtim
  IRC Racing 2 Damrong Sirisakorn Hobie Tiger Morten Jakobsen, Tim Nacra
  IRC Cruising Tetsuo Ongino Laser Khairulnizim
  Platu Scott Duncanson Monohull Dinghy Navee Thamsoontorn
  Ocean Multihull Henry Kaye Optimist Noppakao Poonpat
  Sport Boat Kipsan Beck    
         
2011 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  IRC Racing 1 Johannes Waimer Hobie Tiger Jason Waterhouse
  IRC Racing 2 Matt Allen Hobie 16 & Open Multihull Kritsada Vongtim
  IRC Racing 3 Nuttapol Srihirun Open Monohull Dinghy Navee/ Tanapong
  Cruising Lennart Fahlgren Laser Keerati Bualong
  Platu Maximillian Soh Optimist Chaninat Poolsirik
  Ocean Multihull James Haste    
         
2012 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  IRC Racing 1 Yasuo Nanamori Sport Boat Noel Leigh-Smith
  IRC Racing 2 David Bell Platu Chris Way
  IRC Racing 3 Wiwat Poonpat Ocean Multihull Andrew Stansky
  Cruising Peter Herning    
         
2013 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  IRC Racing 1 Bill Bremner Laser 4.7 Apiwat Sri-Hgam
  IRC Racing 2 Matt Allen Laser Radial Kamolwan Chanyim
  IRC Racing 3 Peiquan Chung Laser Standard Keerati Bualong
  Platu Gary McNally Laser 420 Sittisart Ponpun, Peerapol Wisaka
  Ocean Multihull David Liddell Laser 470 Navee Thamsoontorn, Nut Buramsiri
  F18 Pomgreen, Apple Optimist Pongsapat Pumyam
  Hobie 16 Damrongsak Vongtim, Sakda Vongtim    
         
2014 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  IRC Racing 1 Peter Ahern Single-Handed Monohull Dinghy Keerati Bualong
  IRC Racing 2 Bill Bremner Double-Handed Monohull Dinghy Totsapon Mahawichean, Sarawut Phetsiri
 
IRC Racing 3
Jean Rheault RS:One Thailand Championship - Men Natthaphong Phonoppharat
  Cruising Lennart Fahlgren RS:One Thailand Championship - Women Sin Lam Sonia, Lo 
  Platu Scott Duncanson Optimist Sutida Poonpat
  Ocean Multihull Peter Wilcox    
  Beach Catamaran Damrongsak Vongtim, Kitsada Vongtim    
         
2015 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  IRC Racing 1 Bill Bremner Single-Handed Monohull Dinghy Keerati Bualong
  IRC Racing 2 John Morris Double-Handed Monohull Dinghy Puvich Chanyim, Sarawut Phetsri
  Cruising Yasunori Osada RS:One Asian Championship - Men XXXXX
  Platu Scott Duncanson RS:One Asian Championship - Women XXXXX
  Ocean Multihulls Radab Kanjanavanit Optimist Suthon Yampinid
         
         
2016 CLASS SKIPPER CLASS SKIPPER
  IRC Racing 1 Kevin Whitcraft Laser Standard/ Laser Radial Keerati Bualong 
  IRC Racing 2 Roland Dane Laser 4.7 Asmawi Bin Azman 
  IRC Racing 3 Lennart Fahlgren Double Handed Monohull Dinghy Navee Thamsoontorn, Kittiporn Kumjorn 
  Cruising Cedric Rimaud Optimist Chanokchon Wangsuk
  Platu Scott Duncanson RS:One Asian Championship - Men I Nyoman Suartana
  Ocean Multihulls Kirati Assakul RS:One Asian Championship - Women Siripon Kaewduangngam